Registered colony · Chitavad, Indore
Mahaveer Bagh
Mahaveer Bagh is a registered colony in Chitavad, Indore. 1 document is on file. Its approved layout plan is drawn on the map. Verified members see its sanction, layout application no., plots, plots by category and road width.
- Registered colony
- Residential
- Layout plan on the map
Documents on file1
BoundaryDrawn
On file, for verified members
- SanctionAvailable
- Layout application no.Available
- PlotsAvailable
- Plots by categoryAvailable
- Road widthAvailable
1 document attached to this record.
Open Mahaveer Bagh on the mapMembers see the boundary on satellite imagery. Signing in with Google is free and instant; the documents and the full record open for verified members.
Questions about Mahaveer Bagh
- Is Mahaveer Bagh a registered colony?
- Mahaveer Bagh is on the public register of colonies and projects in Indore, in Chitavad, Indore.
- Where is Mahaveer Bagh?
- Mahaveer Bagh is in Chitavad, Indore. Its boundary is drawn on the Indori Zameen map, on satellite imagery.
- Does Mahaveer Bagh have an approved layout plan?
- Yes. The approved layout plan of Mahaveer Bagh is drawn on the map over its own land, plot by plot, for signed-in members.
- What is on file for Mahaveer Bagh?
- 1 document is attached to the record, and verified members see its sanction, layout application no., plots, plots by category and road width. Signing in with Google is free.
Share Mahaveer Bagh
More colonies in Chitavad
Record updated 18 Aug 2026. Listed from the public register; every detail comes from a verified source before it is shown to members.